BTS remains open except for the Office of Airline Information, which is closed and not accepting data submissions due to an appropriations lapse.
All BTS releases, except the Transportation Services Index, will be delayed.

General

You are here

Florida Freight Impact

Freight Flows To, From, and Within Florida: 2015

FloridaValue ($ millions)Tons (thousands)
Inbound Interstate345,856144,616
Within416,883530,114
Outbound Interstate239,70960,636
MiamiValue ($ millions)Tons (thousands)
Inbound185,31655,881
Within149,116141,536
Outbound137,46228,275
JacksonvilleValue ($ millions)Tons (thousands)
Inbound56,76023,310
Within19,78331,391
Outbound55,31822,020
OrlandoValue ($ millions)Tons (thousands)
Inbound68,65653,787
Within17,67332,710
Outbound63,97927,314
TampaValue ($ millions)Tons (thousands)
Inbound68,14478,246
Within33,82155,249
Outbound59,61135,881

Value of Freight Within Florida: 2015 ($ millions)

From/ToJacksonvilleMiamiOrlandoTampaRest of State
Jacksonville19,78310,2263,2292,2807,911
Miami2,521149,1165,5837,56912,343
Orlando4,56312,17217,6736,61710,190
Tampa2,2049,2019,28433,82113,364
Rest of State4,14412,55911,1678,83140,532

Tonnage of Freight Within Florida: 2015 (thousands)

From/ToJacksonvilleMiamiOrlandoTampaRest of State
Jacksonville31,3912,9712,2361,1364,877
Miami1,125141,5361,7896,2229,243
Orlando1,5613,45432,71011,5055,838
Tampa1,6893,4385,58355,24911,054
Rest of State2,93612,99327,44124,266127,869

Florida International Gateway Freight Flows: 2015

 Value ($ millions)Tons (thousands)  
 ImportsExportsImportsExports
Florida125,310113,42937,17719,281
Jacksonville17,85313,15710,7442,555
Miami97,99694,60514,7369,739
Orlando1,6591,25028017
Tampa4,5102,5926,7585,576
Rest of State3,2911,8254,6581,394

Note: International gateways include freight moving through each gateway to and from the entire U.S.

Source: U.S. Department of Transportation, EmEdjimurjE, Freight Analysis Framework, version 4.4, September 2017.

Freight Flows To, From, and Within Florida: 2015 Daily

FloridaValue ($ millions)Tons (thousands)
Inbound Interstate948396
Within1,1421,452
Outbound Interstate657166
MiamiValue ($ millions)Tons (thousands)
Inbound508153
Within409388
Outbound37777
JacksonvilleValue ($ millions)Tons (thousands)
Inbound15664
Within5486
Outbound15260
OrlandoValue ($ millions)Tons (thousands)
Inbound188147
Within4890
Outbound17575
TampaValue ($ millions)Tons (thousands)
Inbound187214
Within93151
Outbound16398

Value of Freight Within Florida: 2015 Daily ($ millions)

From/ToJacksonvilleMiamiOrlandoTampaRest of State
Jacksonville54289622
Miami7409152134
Orlando1333481828
Tampa625259337
Rest of State11343124111

Tonnage of Freight Within Florida: 2015 Daily (thousands)

From/ToJacksonvilleMiamiOrlandoTampaRest of State
Jacksonville8686313
Miami338851725
Orlando49903216
Tampa591515130
Rest of State8367566350

Florida International Gateway Freight Flows: 2015 Daily

 Value ($ millions)Tons (thousands)  
 ImportsExportsImportsExports
Florida34331110253
Jacksonville4936297
Miami2682594027
Orlando5310
Tampa1271915
Rest of State95134

Note: International gateways include freight moving through each gateway to and from the entire U.S.

Source: U.S. Department of Transportation, EmEdjimurjE, Freight Analysis Framework, version 4.4, September 2017.

Updated: Friday, September 8, 2017
www.seotexts.com

https://avtopoliv-gazonov.kiev.ua

Узнайте про полезный блог про направление скутер хонда украина.