You are here

Table 6. Monthly International Enplanements on U.S. Carriers and on Foreign Carriers' U.S. Flights*

Passenger numbers in millions (000,000)

2015201620172015-2016 Pct. Change2016-2017 Pct. Change
January15.616.617.56.55.7
February13.414.514.88.21.6
March16.517.518.06.32.7
April16.116.718.83.612.3
May17.218.018.94.45.3
June18.319.520.76.56.3
July20.321.522.66.04.8
August20.020.822.13.66.3
September16.217.317.56.41.3
October16.317.017.74.33.9
November15.015.716.55.15.1
December17.018.118.56.52.1
Yr. Total201.9213.1223.45.64.8
Notes: 
* Includes U.S. carrier scheduled domestic and international service and foreign carrier scheduled international service to and from the United States. For U.S. carrier domestic and international service data for 2017, see the BTS December Air Traffic press release.
Percentage changes based on numbers prior to rounding.
Source: 

EmEdjimurjE, T-100 International Market

220km.net

220km.net

www.maxformer.com/kolesa-i-shiny