You are here

Table 3. Airlines Ranked by U.S.-Based 2017 Scheduled Domestic and International Enplanements*

Passenger numbers in millions (000,000)

2017 RankCarrier2017 Enplaned Passengers2016 Rank2016 Enplaned PassengersPct. Change 2016-2017
1Southwest157.6771151.7403.9
2Delta145.6473143.0761.8
3American144.8642144.1910.5
4United107.2434100.1197.1
5JetBlue40.015538.2414.6
6SkyWest35.776631.20314.7
7Alaska26.067724.3717.0
8Spirit23.813920.99813.4
9Republic16.9321212.57534.6
10Frontier16.8001014.77313.7
Notes: 
* Includes U.S. carrier scheduled domestic and international service and foreign carrier scheduled international service to and from the United States. For U.S. carrier domestic and international service data for 2017, see the BTS December Air Traffic press release.
Percentage changes based on numbers prior to rounding.
Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, T-100 Market

www.220km.net

https://best-mining.com.ua

http://pills24.com.ua