BTS remains open except for the Office of Airline Information, which is closed and not accepting data submissions due to an appropriations lapse.
All BTS releases, except the Transportation Services Index, will be delayed.

You are here

Table 2: Change from Previous Year in Scheduled Passenger Airline* Full-time Equivalent Employees**, December 2017

Percent change compared to same month the previous year

Month2014201520162017
January0.51.24.13.9
February0.41.83.83.9
March0.81.93.94.0
April1.02.43.63.9
May1.12.63.73.7
June0.93.03.93.8
July1.32.74.33.5
August1.03.34.33.4
September1.13.34.33.4
October0.94.04.03.4
November1.53.73.73.3
December1.43.93.73.4
Notes: 
* Includes network, low-cost, regional and other carriers.
** Full-time Equivalent Employee (FTE) calculations count two part-time employees as one full-time employee.
Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics

ссылка

ukrterminal.kiev.ua

teplostar.kiev.ua