BTS remains open except for the Office of Airline Information, which is closed and not accepting data submissions due to an appropriations lapse.
All BTS releases, except the Transportation Services Index, will be delayed.

You are here

TABLE 11: LOW-COST AIRLINE FULL-TIME EQUIVALENT EMPLOYEES* BY MONTH 2012-2016

20122013201420152016Percent Change
2012-20162015-2016
January68,92669,46569,69372,90978,63814.17.9
February69,47669,63070,13573,35179,57814.58.5
March69,88769,85470,38473,16380,20214.89.6
April69,86269,67770,75173,69581,18016.210.2
May70,05569,81871,09574,16782,07017.210.7
June69,97069,57471,07474,59282,79618.311.0
July69,75669,51071,27274,99983,48119.711.3
August69,94069,28671,38775,54983,82319.811.0
September69,57569,42671,42876,17684,28421.110.6
October69,55269,49672,11077,06384,94522.110.2
November69,44269,40273,01477,783
December69,78169,36572,39978,035
12-Month Average69,68569,54271,22975,124
Jan-Oct Average69,70069,57470,93374,56682,10017.810.1
Notes: 

Percent changes and averages based on numbers prior to rounding.
* Full-time Equivalent Employee (FTE) calculations count two part-time employees as one full-time employee.

Source: 

EmEdjimurjE

http://kamod.net.ua

https://progressive.ua

別れさせ屋 長野