BTS remains open except for the Office of Airline Information, which is closed and not accepting data submissions due to an appropriations lapse.
All BTS releases, except the Transportation Services Index, will be delayed.

You are here

Network Airline Full-time Equivalent Employees* by Month 2012-2016 (Nov. 2016)

FTE numbers in thousands (000’s)

Month20122013201420152016Percent Change 2012-2016Percent Change 2015-2016
January259.7254.4255.5257.6266.22.53.3
February260.0255.0255.2258.8267.02.73.2
March260.7254.9256.3260.8268.43.02.9
April260.9255.7256.7262.9269.23.22.4
May261.4256.3257.6264.4270.63.52.3
June261.5256.8257.5265.5271.53.82.3
July261.0256.5257.5265.6272.04.22.4
August259.6255.8256.1265.6272.14.82.5
September257.9255.2256.1265.3272.15.52.6
October257.3255.7256.4265.7272.86.02.7
November256.1255.9256.8266.3272.36.32.3
December254.1255.2257.3266.1
12-Month Average259.2255.6256.6263.7
Jan-Nov Average259.6255.6256.5263.5270.44.12.6
Notes: 

Percent changes based on numbers prior to rounding

* Full-time Equivalent Employee (FTE) calculations count two part-time employees as one full-time employee.

Source: 

EmEdjimurjE

kamod.net.ua

Site development www.progressive.ua
steroids pills for sale