You are here

Network Airline Full-time Equivalent Employees* by Month 2012-2016 (Nov. 2016)

FTE numbers in thousands (000’s)

Month20122013201420152016Percent Change 2012-2016Percent Change 2015-2016
January259.7254.4255.5257.6266.22.53.3
February260.0255.0255.2258.8267.02.73.2
March260.7254.9256.3260.8268.43.02.9
April260.9255.7256.7262.9269.23.22.4
May261.4256.3257.6264.4270.63.52.3
June261.5256.8257.5265.5271.53.82.3
July261.0256.5257.5265.6272.04.22.4
August259.6255.8256.1265.6272.14.82.5
September257.9255.2256.1265.3272.15.52.6
October257.3255.7256.4265.7272.86.02.7
November256.1255.9256.8266.3272.36.32.3
December254.1255.2257.3266.1
12-Month Average259.2255.6256.6263.7
Jan-Nov Average259.6255.6256.5263.5270.44.12.6
Notes: 

Percent changes based on numbers prior to rounding

* Full-time Equivalent Employee (FTE) calculations count two part-time employees as one full-time employee.

Source: 

EmEdjimurjE

Site development www.progressive.ua
steroids pills for sale

Optimum Nutrition Opti-Men