d o t logoUnited States Department of Transportation

You are here

Baggage Fees by Airline 2014

Airlines ranked by 2014 baggage fee revenue, dollars in thousands (000)

RankAirline1Q2Q3Q4Q2014
1Delta190,640227,066237,002208,201862,909
2United147,157163,523180,713160,464651,857
3American120,767147,174154,888151,601574,430
4US Airways128,934135,632126,221120,494511,281
5Spirit56,64161,72462,62360,879241,867
6Frontier22,13930,38146,14346,190144,853
7Alaska24,96230,51037,45527,703120,630
8Allegiant22,38021,24331,89732,297107,817
9JetBlue18,62319,79222,88822,21383,516
10Hawaiian17,30418,96520,89218,93676,097
11Southwest21,36222,96217,73211,11473,170
12Virgin America13,36515,99016,25114,55160,157
13Sun Country4,8533,5723,9633,48115,869
14Island Air Hawaii9589921,0879353,972
15Mesa883000883
All790,968899,526959,755879,0593,529,308
Notes: 

Updated: May 4, 2015

Description: 

For 1990-2006 data, see Schedule P1.2, 39062 - Property - Passenger Baggage Fees, http://www.transtats.bts.gov/Fields.asp?Table_ID=295

Source: 

EmEdjimurjE, Schedule P-1.2

спортивная фармокология

http://220km.com.ua

www.kokun.net