BTS remains open except for the Office of Airline Information, which is closed and not accepting data submissions due to an appropriations lapse.
All BTS releases, except the Transportation Services Index, will be delayed.

You are here

Baggage Fees by Airline 2013

Airlines ranked by 2013 baggage fee revenue, dollars in thousands (000)

RankAirline1Q2Q3Q4Q2013
1Delta191,986217,072226,243197,882833,183
2United143,252158,012170,186153,371624,821
3US Airways130,470139,306130,564127,251527,591
4American123,115132,698127,070122,814505,697
5Spirit47,74153,49957,48853,233211,961
6Southwest42,72742,50032,41125,902143,540
7Allegiant33,59433,03828,95716,864112,453
8Alaska20,67124,24928,58022,53396,033
9JetBlue17,89317,86319,62218,93874,316
10Hawaiian16,56317,75319,11516,60370,034
11Frontier14,21214,18618,65922,16969,226
12Virgin America12,20515,55716,14914,61458,525
13Sun Country4,9263,5923,8253,23815,581
14Mesa1,0149661,0568883,924
15Island Air Hawaii6358518748403,200
16American Eagle**00-130-13
All801,004871,142880,786797,1403,350,072
Notes: 

* American Eagle's third-quarter 2013 report represents a baggage-handling expense and is subject to revision.

Description: 

Updated: May 5, 2014

Source: 

 Bureau of Transportation Statistics, Schedule P-1.2

http://best-cooler.reviews

заказать воду

https://ford.niko.ua