You are here

Baggage Fees by Airline 2007

Airlines ranked by full year baggage fee revenue, dollars in thousands (000)

RankAirline1Q2Q3Q4QFull Year
1American Airlines28,82930,01531,34634,348124,538
2Delta Air Lines20,34322,44725,03528,72196,546
3United Airlines12,04513,41014,82912,71853,002
4Continental Airlines10,71511,04510,56510,51942,844
5Northwest Airlines8,3398,9569,89710,30937,501
6US Airways5,0027,5268,2166,99527,738
7Southwest Airlines5,1355,5085,5314,62520,799
8JetBlue Airways3,7794,0114,4274,19916,416
9Alaska Airlines3,0833,9695,0854,01416,151
10AirTran Airways2,1062,4302,4792,1539,168
11Frontier Airlines9501,1261,2381,3044,618
12Hawaiian Airlines8991,1901,2471,1714,505
13Continental Micronesia5275905326202,269
14SkyBus Airlines--8841,2562,140
15America West Airlines1,772-18-9-1,745
16Horizon Air5412203984201,579
17Aloha Air3022933223531,271
18Midwest Airlines2732963242831,177
19Virgin America--66165231
20USA 3000 Airlines41---41
21Tatonduk Flying Service11204
22Eos Airlines-0213
All Airlines104,681113,014122,416124,173464,284
Notes: 

US Airways and America West numbers are combined beginning 4Q 2007

Source: 

EmEdjimurjE, Schedule P-12

monaliza.kiev.ua

http://niko-centre.kiev.ua

medicaments-24.com